Mental Health Therapist

Daniel Edward Perez

107 E 25th St, Baltimore, Maryland, 21218-5213

About Daniel Edward Perez

Daniel Edward Perez is a therapist based in Baltimore, Maryland who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. His current practice location is 107 E 25th St, Baltimore. Patients can reach him at 410-558-0032. Daniel Edward Perez NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1184382558.

Daniel Edward Perez is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Daniel Edward Perez speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Daniel Edward Perez
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 107 E 25th St,
Baltimore, MD - 21218-5213

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1184382558
NPI Enumeration Date: 02 Dec, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 02 Dec, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Daniel Edward Perez are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Daniel Edward Perez
107 E 25th St,
Baltimore, MD - 21218-5213
Phone: 410-558-0032

Book an Appointment with Daniel Edward Perez

To schedule an appointment, contact Daniel Edward Perez at 107 E 25th St, Baltimore, Maryland or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Daniel Edward Perez:

Daniel Edward Perez is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Daniel Edward Perez is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Daniel Edward Perez practices at 107 E 25th St, Baltimore, Maryland, 21218-5213.

To schedule an appointment with Daniel Edward Perez, please contact the office at 410-558-0032.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Daniel Edward Perez? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Baltimore, MD.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.