Mental Health Therapist

Daniel Tipton

300 W Broadway Ste 107, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 51503-4489

About Daniel Tipton

Daniel Tipton is a therapist based in Council Bluffs, Iowa who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Daniel Tipton is 073697 for Mental Health Counselor in Iowa. His current practice location is 300 W Broadway Ste 107, Council Bluffs. Patients can reach him at 712-328-3700. Daniel Tipton NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1801205927.

Daniel Tipton is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Daniel Tipton speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Daniel Tipton
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 300 W Broadway Ste 107,
Council Bluffs, IA - 51503-4489

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1801205927
NPI Enumeration Date: 04 Aug, 2014
NPI Last Update On: 04 Aug, 2014

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Daniel Tipton are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
073697Mental Health Counselor IowaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Daniel Tipton
2125 S 35th Ave,
Omaha, NE - 68105-3131
Phone: 402-594-3664

Book an Appointment with Daniel Tipton

To schedule an appointment, contact Daniel Tipton at 300 W Broadway Ste 107, Council Bluffs, Iowa or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Daniel Tipton:

Daniel Tipton is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Daniel Tipton is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Daniel Tipton practices at 300 W Broadway Ste 107, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 51503-4489.

To schedule an appointment with Daniel Tipton, please contact the office at 712-328-3700.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Daniel Tipton? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Council Bluffs, IA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.