Therapist

David Abramov

1268 E 14th St, Brooklyn, New York, 11230-5241

About David Abramov

David Abramov is a therapist based in Brooklyn, New York who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 1268 E 14th St, Brooklyn. Patients can reach him at 718-686-3400 or can fax him at 718-686-4400. David Abramov NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1104413780.

David Abramov is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

David Abramov speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name David Abramov
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 1268 E 14th St,
Brooklyn, NY - 11230-5241
Fax 718-686-4400

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1104413780
NPI Enumeration Date: 29 Dec, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 29 Dec, 2020

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for David Abramov are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

David Abramov
1268 E 14th St,
Brooklyn, NY - 11230-5241
Phone: 718-686-3400
Fax: 718-686-4400

Book an Appointment with David Abramov

To schedule an appointment, contact David Abramov at 1268 E 14th St, Brooklyn, New York or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about David Abramov:

David Abramov is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, David Abramov is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

David Abramov practices at 1268 E 14th St, Brooklyn, New York, 11230-5241.

To schedule an appointment with David Abramov, please contact the office at 718-686-3400.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited David Abramov? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Brooklyn, NY.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.