Therapist

Dejon Harris

20012 Loyal Ave, South Chesterfield, Virginia, 23803-1622

About Dejon Harris

Dejon Harris is a therapist based in South Chesterfield, Virginia who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 20012 Loyal Ave, South Chesterfield. Patients can reach him at 804-210-0990. Dejon Harris NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1023529682.

Dejon Harris is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Dejon Harris speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Dejon Harris
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 20012 Loyal Ave,
South Chesterfield, VA - 23803-1622

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1023529682
NPI Enumeration Date: 22 Oct, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 22 Oct, 2017

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Dejon Harris are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor VirginiaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Dejon Harris
20012 Loyal Ave,
South Chesterfield, VA - 23803-1622

Book an Appointment with Dejon Harris

To schedule an appointment, contact Dejon Harris at 20012 Loyal Ave, South Chesterfield, Virginia or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Dejon Harris:

Dejon Harris is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Dejon Harris is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Dejon Harris practices at 20012 Loyal Ave, South Chesterfield, Virginia, 23803-1622.

To schedule an appointment with Dejon Harris, please contact the office at 804-210-0990.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Dejon Harris? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in South Chesterfield, VA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.