Therapist

Desiree Loucille Mefford

1149 Warren Ave, Vallejo, California, 94591-7512

About Desiree Loucille Mefford

Desiree Loucille Mefford is a therapist based in Vallejo, California who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1149 Warren Ave, Vallejo. Patients can reach her at 707-552-5295. Desiree Loucille Mefford NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1083190417.

Desiree Loucille Mefford is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Desiree Loucille Mefford speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Desiree Loucille Mefford
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1149 Warren Ave,
Vallejo, CA - 94591-7512

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1083190417
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Jul, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 18 Jul, 2018

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Desiree Loucille Mefford are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Desiree Loucille Mefford
1149 Warren Ave,
Vallejo, CA - 94591-7512

Book an Appointment with Desiree Loucille Mefford

To schedule an appointment, contact Desiree Loucille Mefford at 1149 Warren Ave, Vallejo, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Desiree Loucille Mefford:

Desiree Loucille Mefford is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Desiree Loucille Mefford is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Desiree Loucille Mefford practices at 1149 Warren Ave, Vallejo, California, 94591-7512.

To schedule an appointment with Desiree Loucille Mefford, please contact the office at 707-552-5295.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Desiree Loucille Mefford? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Vallejo, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.