Mental Health Therapist

Emily Lynn Chitwood

1311 E Central Dr, Meridian, Idaho, 83642-7991

About Emily Lynn Chitwood

Emily Lynn Chitwood is a therapist based in Meridian, Idaho who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 1311 E Central Dr, Meridian. Patients can reach her at 208-282-4636. Emily Lynn Chitwood NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1750260394.

Emily Lynn Chitwood is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Emily Lynn Chitwood speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Emily Lynn Chitwood
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1311 E Central Dr,
Meridian, ID - 83642-7991

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1750260394
NPI Enumeration Date: 28 Aug, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 28 Aug, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Emily Lynn Chitwood are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Emily Lynn Chitwood
2730 N Rough Stone Way,
Meridian, ID - 83646-1313
Phone: 208-914-5229

Book an Appointment with Emily Lynn Chitwood

To schedule an appointment, contact Emily Lynn Chitwood at 1311 E Central Dr, Meridian, Idaho or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Emily Lynn Chitwood:

Emily Lynn Chitwood is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Emily Lynn Chitwood is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Emily Lynn Chitwood practices at 1311 E Central Dr, Meridian, Idaho, 83642-7991.

To schedule an appointment with Emily Lynn Chitwood, please contact the office at 208-282-4636.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Emily Lynn Chitwood? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Meridian, ID.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.