Therapist

Emily Santos

423 Doansburg Rd, Brewster, New York, 10509-5900

About Emily Santos

Emily Santos is a therapist based in Brewster, New York who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 423 Doansburg Rd, Brewster. Patients can reach her at 845-278-4486. Emily Santos NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1114481330.

Emily Santos is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Emily Santos speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Emily Santos
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 423 Doansburg Rd,
Brewster, NY - 10509-5900

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1114481330
NPI Enumeration Date: 23 Jan, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 23 Jan, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Emily Santos are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Emily Santos
400 Doansburg Rd,
Brewster, NY - 10509-5902
Phone: 845-278-4486

Book an Appointment with Emily Santos

To schedule an appointment, contact Emily Santos at 423 Doansburg Rd, Brewster, New York or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Emily Santos:

Emily Santos is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Emily Santos is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Emily Santos practices at 423 Doansburg Rd, Brewster, New York, 10509-5900.

To schedule an appointment with Emily Santos, please contact the office at 845-278-4486.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Emily Santos? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Brewster, NY.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.