Therapist

Esther Shuler

4309 3rd Ave, San Diego, California, 92103-1407

About Esther Shuler

Esther Shuler is a therapist based in San Diego, California who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 4309 3rd Ave, San Diego. Patients can reach her at 619-876-4502. Esther Shuler NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1174186704.

Esther Shuler is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Esther Shuler speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Esther Shuler
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 4309 3rd Ave,
San Diego, CA - 92103-1407

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1174186704
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Apr, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 18 Apr, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Esther Shuler are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Esther Shuler
4309 3rd Ave,
San Diego, CA - 92103-1407
Phone: 619-876-4502

Book an Appointment with Esther Shuler

To schedule an appointment, contact Esther Shuler at 4309 3rd Ave, San Diego, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Esther Shuler:

Esther Shuler is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Esther Shuler is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Esther Shuler practices at 4309 3rd Ave, San Diego, California, 92103-1407.

To schedule an appointment with Esther Shuler, please contact the office at 619-876-4502.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Esther Shuler? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in San Diego, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.