Therapist

Frederic Richard James

1483 Alva St, Carpinteria, California, 93013-1501

About Frederic Richard James

Frederic Richard James is a therapist based in Carpinteria, California who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 1483 Alva St, Carpinteria. Patients can reach him at 559-762-1139. Frederic Richard James NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1407486715.

Frederic Richard James is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Frederic Richard James speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Frederic Richard James
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 1483 Alva St,
Carpinteria, CA - 93013-1501

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1407486715
NPI Enumeration Date: 26 Jan, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 26 Jan, 2020

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Frederic Richard James are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor CaliforniaPrimary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Frederic Richard James such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
425802125OtherCaliforniaSTRTP

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Frederic Richard James
1483 Alva St,
Carpinteria, CA - 93013-1501
Phone: 805-566-0299

Book an Appointment with Frederic Richard James

To schedule an appointment, contact Frederic Richard James at 1483 Alva St, Carpinteria, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Frederic Richard James:

Frederic Richard James is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Frederic Richard James is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Frederic Richard James practices at 1483 Alva St, Carpinteria, California, 93013-1501.

To schedule an appointment with Frederic Richard James, please contact the office at 559-762-1139.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Frederic Richard James? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Carpinteria, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.