Counselor

Gregory Davison Dyer

1500 Franklin St, San Francisco, California, 94109-4523

About Gregory Davison Dyer

Gregory Davison Dyer is a therapist based in San Francisco, California who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Gregory Davison Dyer is 141663 for Social Worker in California. His current practice location is 1500 Franklin St, San Francisco. Patients can reach him at 415-474-7310. Gregory Davison Dyer NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1740820034.

Gregory Davison Dyer is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Gregory Davison Dyer speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Gregory Davison Dyer
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 1500 Franklin St,
San Francisco, CA - 94109-4523

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1740820034
NPI Enumeration Date: 14 Jan, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 24 Aug, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Gregory Davison Dyer are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
141663Social Worker CaliforniaPrimary
112862Social Worker CaliforniaSecondary
112862Counselor CaliforniaSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Gregory Davison Dyer
125 Precita Ave,
San Francisco, CA - 94110-4620

Book an Appointment with Gregory Davison Dyer

To schedule an appointment, contact Gregory Davison Dyer at 1500 Franklin St, San Francisco, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Gregory Davison Dyer:

Gregory Davison Dyer is a therapist specializing in Social Worker. He A social worker who holds a master's or doctoral degree in social work from an accredited school of social work in addition to at least two years of post-master's supervised experience in a clinical setting. The social worker must be licensed, certified, or registered at the clinical level in the jurisdiction of practice. A clinical social worker provides direct services, including interventions focused on interpersonal interactions, intrapsychic dynamics, and life management issues. Clinical social work services are based on bio-psychosocial perspectives. Services consist of assessment, diagnosis, treatment (including psychotherapy and counseling), client-centered advocacy, consultation, evaluation, and prevention of mental illness, emotional, or behavioral disturbances.

Yes, Gregory Davison Dyer is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Gregory Davison Dyer practices at 1500 Franklin St, San Francisco, California, 94109-4523.

To schedule an appointment with Gregory Davison Dyer, please contact the office at 415-474-7310.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Gregory Davison Dyer? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in San Francisco, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.