Therapist

Hazel Perez

2814 S Us Highway 1 Ste D4, Fort Pierce, Florida, 34982-8110

About Hazel Perez

Hazel Perez is a therapist based in Fort Pierce, Florida who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 2814 S Us Highway 1 Ste D4, Fort Pierce. Patients can reach her at 772-489-4726. Hazel Perez NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1891180139.

Hazel Perez is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Hazel Perez speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Hazel Perez
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2814 S Us Highway 1 Ste D4,
Fort Pierce, FL - 34982-8110

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1891180139
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Apr, 2015
NPI Last Update On: 13 Apr, 2018

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Hazel Perez are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Hazel Perez
2814 S Us Highway 1 Ste D4,
Fort Pierce, FL - 34982-8110
Phone: 772-489-4726

Book an Appointment with Hazel Perez

To schedule an appointment, contact Hazel Perez at 2814 S Us Highway 1 Ste D4, Fort Pierce, Florida or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Hazel Perez:

Hazel Perez is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Hazel Perez is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Hazel Perez practices at 2814 S Us Highway 1 Ste D4, Fort Pierce, Florida, 34982-8110.

To schedule an appointment with Hazel Perez, please contact the office at 772-489-4726.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Hazel Perez? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Fort Pierce, FL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.