Therapist

Holly Inman

14 Fordham Rd, Allston, Massachusetts, 02134-3000

About Holly Inman

Holly Inman is a therapist based in Allston, Massachusetts who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 14 Fordham Rd, Allston. Patients can reach her at 617-782-6460. Holly Inman NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1407505639.

Holly Inman is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Holly Inman speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Holly Inman
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 14 Fordham Rd,
Allston, MA - 02134-3000

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1407505639
NPI Enumeration Date: 23 Mar, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 23 Mar, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Holly Inman are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Holly Inman such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
440104MedicaidMassachusetts

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Holly Inman
148 Essex St,
Middleton, MA - 01949-1643
Phone: 978-882-3183

Book an Appointment with Holly Inman

To schedule an appointment, contact Holly Inman at 14 Fordham Rd, Allston, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Holly Inman:

Holly Inman is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Holly Inman is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Holly Inman practices at 14 Fordham Rd, Allston, Massachusetts, 02134-3000.

To schedule an appointment with Holly Inman, please contact the office at 617-782-6460.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Holly Inman? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Allston, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.