Therapist

Hong-ly Nguyen

5965 S 900 E, Murray, Utah, 84121-1720

About Hong-ly Nguyen

Hong-ly Nguyen is a therapist based in Murray, Utah who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 5965 S 900 E, Murray. Patients can reach her at 801-263-7138. Hong-ly Nguyen NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1609247378.

Hong-ly Nguyen is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Hong-ly Nguyen speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Hong-ly Nguyen
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 5965 S 900 E,
Murray, UT - 84121-1720

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1609247378
NPI Enumeration Date: 07 Oct, 2015
NPI Last Update On: 07 Oct, 2015

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Hong-ly Nguyen are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Hong-ly Nguyen
5965 S 900 E,
Murray, UT - 84121-1720
Phone: 801-263-7138

Book an Appointment with Hong-ly Nguyen

To schedule an appointment, contact Hong-ly Nguyen at 5965 S 900 E, Murray, Utah or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Hong-ly Nguyen:

Hong-ly Nguyen is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Hong-ly Nguyen is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Hong-ly Nguyen practices at 5965 S 900 E, Murray, Utah, 84121-1720.

To schedule an appointment with Hong-ly Nguyen, please contact the office at 801-263-7138.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Hong-ly Nguyen? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Murray, UT.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.