Therapist

Jacob Richard Bahnick

4526 Federal Ave, Everett, Washington, 98203-2132

About Jacob Richard Bahnick

Jacob Richard Bahnick is a therapist based in Everett, Washington who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 4526 Federal Ave, Everett. Patients can reach him at 425-349-6200. Jacob Richard Bahnick NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1003773524.

Jacob Richard Bahnick is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Jacob Richard Bahnick speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jacob Richard Bahnick
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 4526 Federal Ave,
Everett, WA - 98203-2132

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1003773524
NPI Enumeration Date: 07 Jan, 2026
NPI Last Update On: 07 Jan, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jacob Richard Bahnick are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor WashingtonPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jacob Richard Bahnick
4526 Federal Ave,
Everett, WA - 98203-2132
Phone: 425-349-6200

Book an Appointment with Jacob Richard Bahnick

To schedule an appointment, contact Jacob Richard Bahnick at 4526 Federal Ave, Everett, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jacob Richard Bahnick:

Jacob Richard Bahnick is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Jacob Richard Bahnick is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jacob Richard Bahnick practices at 4526 Federal Ave, Everett, Washington, 98203-2132.

To schedule an appointment with Jacob Richard Bahnick, please contact the office at 425-349-6200.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jacob Richard Bahnick? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Everett, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.