Therapist

Jennifer Jane Hunt

2150 Freeman Rd E, Fife, Washington, 98424-3776

About Jennifer Jane Hunt

Jennifer Jane Hunt is a therapist based in Fife, Washington who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 2150 Freeman Rd E, Fife. Patients can reach her at 253-942-5644. Jennifer Jane Hunt NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1376167619.

Jennifer Jane Hunt is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Jennifer Jane Hunt specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can contact the office at the given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jennifer Jane Hunt
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2150 Freeman Rd E,
Fife, WA - 98424-3776

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1376167619
NPI Enumeration Date: 02 Jun, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 28 Feb, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jennifer Jane Hunt are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jennifer Jane Hunt
6230 S 129th St Apt 21,
Seattle, WA - 98178-4659
Phone: 206-223-3644

Book an Appointment with Jennifer Jane Hunt

To schedule an appointment, contact Jennifer Jane Hunt at 2150 Freeman Rd E, Fife, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jennifer Jane Hunt:

Jennifer Jane Hunt is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Jennifer Jane Hunt is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Jennifer Jane Hunt practices at 2150 Freeman Rd E, Fife, Washington, 98424-3776.

To schedule an appointment with Jennifer Jane Hunt, please contact the office at 253-942-5644.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jennifer Jane Hunt? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Fife, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.