Therapist

Jerome Roman Douglas

4436 Nw 50th St, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, 73112-2212

About Jerome Roman Douglas

Jerome Roman Douglas is a therapist based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 4436 Nw 50th St, Oklahoma City. Patients can reach him at 405-858-2700. Jerome Roman Douglas NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1306052402.

Jerome Roman Douglas is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Jerome Roman Douglas speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jerome Roman Douglas
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 4436 Nw 50th St,
Oklahoma City, OK - 73112-2212

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1306052402
NPI Enumeration Date: 15 May, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 08 Jul, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jerome Roman Douglas are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jerome Roman Douglas
4436 Nw 50th St,
Oklahoma City, OK - 73112-2212
Phone: 405-858-2700

Book an Appointment with Jerome Roman Douglas

To schedule an appointment, contact Jerome Roman Douglas at 4436 Nw 50th St, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jerome Roman Douglas:

Jerome Roman Douglas is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Jerome Roman Douglas is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jerome Roman Douglas practices at 4436 Nw 50th St, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, 73112-2212.

To schedule an appointment with Jerome Roman Douglas, please contact the office at 405-858-2700.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jerome Roman Douglas? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Oklahoma City, OK.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.