Therapist

Jettanna Burruss- Clark

22 Meadow Pl, Waldorf, Maryland, 20601-2924

About Jettanna Burruss- Clark

Jettanna Burruss- Clark is a therapist based in Waldorf, Maryland who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 22 Meadow Pl, Waldorf. Patients can reach her at 240-810-3952. Jettanna Burruss- Clark NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1902590227.

Jettanna Burruss- Clark is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Jettanna Burruss- Clark speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jettanna Burruss- Clark
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 22 Meadow Pl,
Waldorf, MD - 20601-2924

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1902590227
NPI Enumeration Date: 08 Jun, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 11 Feb, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jettanna Burruss- Clark are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Case Manager/Care Coordinator Primary
Counselor Secondary
Community Health Worker Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jettanna Burruss- Clark
22 Meadow Pl,
Waldorf, MD - 20601-2924
Phone: 240-810-3929

Book an Appointment with Jettanna Burruss- Clark

To schedule an appointment, contact Jettanna Burruss- Clark at 22 Meadow Pl, Waldorf, Maryland or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jettanna Burruss- Clark:

Jettanna Burruss- Clark is a therapist specializing in Case Manager/Care Coordinator. She A person who provides case management services and assists an individual in gaining access to needed medical, social, educational, and/or other services. The person has the ability to provide an assessment and review of completed plan of care on a periodic basis. This person is also able to take collaborative action to coordinate the services with other providers and monitor the enrollee's progress toward the cost-effective achievement of objectives specified in the plan of care. Credentials may vary from an experience in the fields of psychology, social work, rehabilitation, nursing or a closely related human service field, to a related Assoc of Arts Degree or to nursing credentials. Some states may require certification in case management.

Yes, Jettanna Burruss- Clark is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jettanna Burruss- Clark practices at 22 Meadow Pl, Waldorf, Maryland, 20601-2924.

To schedule an appointment with Jettanna Burruss- Clark, please contact the office at 240-810-3952.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jettanna Burruss- Clark? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Waldorf, MD.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.