Counselor

Jolena Bakanoff

1040 Oak St, Eugene, Oregon, 97401-3132

About Jolena Bakanoff

Jolena Bakanoff is a therapist based in Eugene, Oregon who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1040 Oak St, Eugene. Patients can reach her at 541-342-6987. Jolena Bakanoff NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1376465922.

Jolena Bakanoff is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Jolena Bakanoff speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jolena Bakanoff
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1040 Oak St,
Eugene, OR - 97401-3132

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1376465922
NPI Enumeration Date: 27 Jul, 2026
NPI Last Update On: 27 Jul, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jolena Bakanoff are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Primary
Peer Specialist Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jolena Bakanoff
78 Centennial Loop Ste A,
Eugene, OR - 97401-7900
Phone: 541-393-0777

Book an Appointment with Jolena Bakanoff

To schedule an appointment, contact Jolena Bakanoff at 1040 Oak St, Eugene, Oregon or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jolena Bakanoff:

Jolena Bakanoff is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. She is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Jolena Bakanoff is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jolena Bakanoff practices at 1040 Oak St, Eugene, Oregon, 97401-3132.

To schedule an appointment with Jolena Bakanoff, please contact the office at 541-342-6987.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jolena Bakanoff? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Eugene, OR.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.