Therapist

Jon Stone

107 S Division St, Spokane, Washington, 99202-1510

About Jon Stone

Jon Stone is a therapist based in Spokane, Washington who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Jon Stone is CPST.PE70111824 for Peer Specialist in Washington. His current practice location is 107 S Division St, Spokane. Patients can reach him at 509-838-4651. Jon Stone NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1457281412.

Jon Stone is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Jon Stone speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jon Stone
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 107 S Division St,
Spokane, WA - 99202-1510

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1457281412
NPI Enumeration Date: 21 May, 2026
NPI Last Update On: 21 May, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jon Stone are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
CPST.PE70111824Peer Specialist WashingtonPrimary
CAAR.CG.70084404Counselor WashingtonSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jon Stone
107 S Division St,
Spokane, WA - 99202-1510
Phone: 509-838-4651

Book an Appointment with Jon Stone

To schedule an appointment, contact Jon Stone at 107 S Division St, Spokane, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jon Stone:

Jon Stone is a therapist specializing in Peer Specialist. He Individuals certified to perform peer support services through a training process defined by a government agency, such as the Department of Veterans Affairs or a state mental health department/certification/licensing authority.

Yes, Jon Stone is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jon Stone practices at 107 S Division St, Spokane, Washington, 99202-1510.

To schedule an appointment with Jon Stone, please contact the office at 509-838-4651.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jon Stone? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Spokane, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.