Therapist

Joseph Church

5870 Arlington Ave, Suite 103, Riverside, California, 92504-2037

About Joseph Church

Joseph Church is a therapist based in Riverside, California who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 5870 Arlington Ave, Suite 103, Riverside. Patients can reach him at 951-683-6596 or can fax him at 951-683-4239. Joseph Church NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1376842831.

Joseph Church is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Joseph Church speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Joseph Church
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 5870 Arlington Ave, Suite 103
Riverside, CA - 92504-2037
Fax 951-683-4239

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1376842831
NPI Enumeration Date: 23 Mar, 2011
NPI Last Update On: 23 Mar, 2011

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Joseph Church are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor CaliforniaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Joseph Church
5870 Arlington Ave, Suite 103
Riverside, CA - 92504-2037
Phone: 951-683-6596
Fax: 951-683-4239

Book an Appointment with Joseph Church

To schedule an appointment, contact Joseph Church at 5870 Arlington Ave, Suite 103, Riverside, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Joseph Church:

Joseph Church is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Joseph Church is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Joseph Church practices at 5870 Arlington Ave, Suite 103, Riverside, California, 92504-2037.

To schedule an appointment with Joseph Church, please contact the office at 951-683-6596.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Joseph Church? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Riverside, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.