Therapist

Joshua Westerfield

5455 Almira Dr Ne, Bremerton, Washington, 98311-8330

About Joshua Westerfield

Joshua Westerfield is a therapist based in Bremerton, Washington who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 5455 Almira Dr Ne, Bremerton. Patients can reach him at 360-373-5031. Joshua Westerfield NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1497533293.

Joshua Westerfield is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Joshua Westerfield speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Joshua Westerfield
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 5455 Almira Dr Ne,
Bremerton, WA - 98311-8330

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1497533293
NPI Enumeration Date: 21 Sep, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 21 Sep, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Joshua Westerfield are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Joshua Westerfield
5455 Almira Dr Ne,
Bremerton, WA - 98311-8330
Phone: 360-373-5031

Book an Appointment with Joshua Westerfield

To schedule an appointment, contact Joshua Westerfield at 5455 Almira Dr Ne, Bremerton, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Joshua Westerfield:

Joshua Westerfield is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Joshua Westerfield is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Joshua Westerfield practices at 5455 Almira Dr Ne, Bremerton, Washington, 98311-8330.

To schedule an appointment with Joshua Westerfield, please contact the office at 360-373-5031.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Joshua Westerfield? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Bremerton, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.