Therapist

Kendrick Jackson

2501 Ne 15th St, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, 73117-5224

About Kendrick Jackson

Kendrick Jackson is a therapist based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 2501 Ne 15th St, Oklahoma City. Patients can reach him at 405-706-4537. Kendrick Jackson NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1679826747.

Kendrick Jackson is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Kendrick Jackson speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kendrick Jackson
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 2501 Ne 15th St,
Oklahoma City, OK - 73117-5224

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1679826747
NPI Enumeration Date: 25 Oct, 2012
NPI Last Update On: 25 Oct, 2012

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kendrick Jackson are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Kendrick Jackson such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
200287120AMedicaidOklahoma

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kendrick Jackson
2501 Ne 15th St,
Oklahoma City, OK - 73117-5224
Phone: 405-706-4537

Book an Appointment with Kendrick Jackson

To schedule an appointment, contact Kendrick Jackson at 2501 Ne 15th St, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kendrick Jackson:

Kendrick Jackson is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Kendrick Jackson is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kendrick Jackson practices at 2501 Ne 15th St, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, 73117-5224.

To schedule an appointment with Kendrick Jackson, please contact the office at 405-706-4537.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kendrick Jackson? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Oklahoma City, OK.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.