Therapist

Kevin Shone

1930 Market St, San Francisco, California, 94102-6228

About Kevin Shone

Kevin Shone is a therapist based in San Francisco, California who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Kevin Shone is CI2620315 for Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in California. His current practice location is 1930 Market St, San Francisco. Patients can reach him at 415-502-7186. Kevin Shone NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1730466855.

Kevin Shone is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Kevin Shone speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kevin Shone
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 1930 Market St,
San Francisco, CA - 94102-6228

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1730466855
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Nov, 2011
NPI Last Update On: 08 Mar, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kevin Shone are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
CI2620315Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor CaliforniaPrimary
Counselor Secondary
Community Health Worker Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kevin Shone
Po Box 1312,
San Francisco, CA - 94143-6228
Phone: 415-502-7186

Book an Appointment with Kevin Shone

To schedule an appointment, contact Kevin Shone at 1930 Market St, San Francisco, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kevin Shone:

Kevin Shone is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. He is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Kevin Shone is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kevin Shone practices at 1930 Market St, San Francisco, California, 94102-6228.

To schedule an appointment with Kevin Shone, please contact the office at 415-502-7186.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kevin Shone? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in San Francisco, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.