Addiction Therapist

Kevin Stephens

627 Ne Evans St, Mcminnville, Oregon, 97128-3923

About Kevin Stephens

Kevin Stephens is a therapist based in Mcminnville, Oregon who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. Active license number of Kevin Stephens is CADCIII 94-0634 for Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Oregon. His current practice location is 627 Ne Evans St, Mcminnville. Patients can reach him at 503-434-7523. Kevin Stephens NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1841324878.

Kevin Stephens is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Kevin Stephens speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kevin Stephens
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 627 Ne Evans St,
Mcminnville, OR - 97128-3923

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1841324878
NPI Enumeration Date: 14 Mar, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 08 Jul, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kevin Stephens are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
CADCIII 94-0634Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor OregonPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kevin Stephens
627 Ne Evans St,
Mcminnville, OR - 97128-3923
Phone: 503-434-7523

Book an Appointment with Kevin Stephens

To schedule an appointment, contact Kevin Stephens at 627 Ne Evans St, Mcminnville, Oregon or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kevin Stephens:

Kevin Stephens is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. He is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. He helps his clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Kevin Stephens is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kevin Stephens practices at 627 Ne Evans St, Mcminnville, Oregon, 97128-3923.

To schedule an appointment with Kevin Stephens, please contact the office at 503-434-7523.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kevin Stephens? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Mcminnville, OR.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.