Counselor

Kia Armstrong

1156 Columbus Ave Ste C, Washington Court House, Ohio, 43160-2612

About Kia Armstrong

Kia Armstrong is a therapist based in Washington Court House, Ohio who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1156 Columbus Ave Ste C, Washington Court House. Patients can reach her at 740-895-5900. Kia Armstrong NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1336892843.

Kia Armstrong is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Kia Armstrong specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can contact the office at the given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kia Armstrong
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1156 Columbus Ave Ste C,
Washington Court House, OH - 43160-2612

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1336892843
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Feb, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 17 Jan, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kia Armstrong are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary
Case Manager/Care Coordinator Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kia Armstrong
Po Box 55,
Walton, KY - 41094-0055

Book an Appointment with Kia Armstrong

To schedule an appointment, contact Kia Armstrong at 1156 Columbus Ave Ste C, Washington Court House, Ohio or call on below stated phone number.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kia Armstrong:

Kia Armstrong is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Kia Armstrong is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Kia Armstrong practices at 1156 Columbus Ave Ste C, Washington Court House, Ohio, 43160-2612.

To schedule an appointment with Kia Armstrong, please contact the office at 740-895-5900.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kia Armstrong? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Washington Court House, OH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.