Mental Health Therapist

Kizzalon Raymond

124 Abigayle Row, Scott, Louisiana, 70583-8909

About Kizzalon Raymond

Kizzalon Raymond is a therapist based in Scott, Louisiana who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 124 Abigayle Row, Scott. Patients can reach her at 337-504-2655. Kizzalon Raymond NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1235665860.

Kizzalon Raymond is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Kizzalon Raymond speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kizzalon Raymond
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 124 Abigayle Row,
Scott, LA - 70583-8909

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1235665860
NPI Enumeration Date: 02 May, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 02 May, 2017

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kizzalon Raymond are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kizzalon Raymond
124 Abigayle Row,
Scott, LA - 70583-8909

Book an Appointment with Kizzalon Raymond

To schedule an appointment, contact Kizzalon Raymond at 124 Abigayle Row, Scott, Louisiana or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kizzalon Raymond:

Kizzalon Raymond is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Kizzalon Raymond is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kizzalon Raymond practices at 124 Abigayle Row, Scott, Louisiana, 70583-8909.

To schedule an appointment with Kizzalon Raymond, please contact the office at 337-504-2655.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kizzalon Raymond? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Scott, LA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.