Therapist

Kristine Kay Green

3600 San Jeronimo Dr Ste 210, Anchorage, Alaska, 99508-2870

About Kristine Kay Green

Kristine Kay Green is a therapist based in Anchorage, Alaska who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 3600 San Jeronimo Dr Ste 210, Anchorage. Patients can reach her at 907-793-3200 or can fax her at 907-793-3250. Kristine Kay Green NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1245897347.

Kristine Kay Green is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Kristine Kay Green speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kristine Kay Green
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 3600 San Jeronimo Dr Ste 210,
Anchorage, AK - 99508-2870
Fax 907-793-3250

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1245897347
NPI Enumeration Date: 23 May, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 23 May, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kristine Kay Green are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kristine Kay Green
3600 San Jeronimo Dr Ste 210,
Anchorage, AK - 99508-2870
Phone: 907-793-3200
Fax: 907-793-3250

Book an Appointment with Kristine Kay Green

To schedule an appointment, contact Kristine Kay Green at 3600 San Jeronimo Dr Ste 210, Anchorage, Alaska or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kristine Kay Green:

Kristine Kay Green is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Kristine Kay Green is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kristine Kay Green practices at 3600 San Jeronimo Dr Ste 210, Anchorage, Alaska, 99508-2870.

To schedule an appointment with Kristine Kay Green, please contact the office at 907-793-3200.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kristine Kay Green? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Anchorage, AK.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.