Therapist

Lawrence Shawn Martinez

1110 E High St, Tucumcari, New Mexico, 88401-2510

About Lawrence Shawn Martinez

Lawrence Shawn Martinez is a therapist based in Tucumcari, New Mexico who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 1110 E High St, Tucumcari. Patients can reach him at 575-461-4411. Lawrence Shawn Martinez NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1184903189.

Lawrence Shawn Martinez is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Lawrence Shawn Martinez speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Lawrence Shawn Martinez
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 1110 E High St,
Tucumcari, NM - 88401-2510

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1184903189
NPI Enumeration Date: 08 Aug, 2011
NPI Last Update On: 08 Aug, 2011

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Lawrence Shawn Martinez are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Lawrence Shawn Martinez
Po Box 28220,
Santa Fe, NM - 87592-8220

Book an Appointment with Lawrence Shawn Martinez

To schedule an appointment, contact Lawrence Shawn Martinez at 1110 E High St, Tucumcari, New Mexico or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Lawrence Shawn Martinez:

Lawrence Shawn Martinez is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Lawrence Shawn Martinez is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Lawrence Shawn Martinez practices at 1110 E High St, Tucumcari, New Mexico, 88401-2510.

To schedule an appointment with Lawrence Shawn Martinez, please contact the office at 575-461-4411.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Lawrence Shawn Martinez? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Tucumcari, NM.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.