Counselor

Martika Ybarra

875 Waimanu St Ste 600, Honolulu, Hawaii, 96813-5267

About Martika Ybarra

Martika Ybarra is a therapist based in Honolulu, Hawaii who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 875 Waimanu St Ste 600, Honolulu. Patients can reach her at 808-537-2273. Martika Ybarra NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1124525373.

Martika Ybarra is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Martika Ybarra speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Martika Ybarra
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 875 Waimanu St Ste 600,
Honolulu, HI - 96813-5267

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1124525373
NPI Enumeration Date: 12 Apr, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 12 Jan, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Martika Ybarra are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary
Behavior Technician Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Martika Ybarra
1100 Alakea St Fl 9,
Honolulu, HI - 96813-2833
Phone: 808-523-7771

Book an Appointment with Martika Ybarra

To schedule an appointment, contact Martika Ybarra at 875 Waimanu St Ste 600, Honolulu, Hawaii or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Martika Ybarra:

Martika Ybarra is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Martika Ybarra is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Martika Ybarra practices at 875 Waimanu St Ste 600, Honolulu, Hawaii, 96813-5267.

To schedule an appointment with Martika Ybarra, please contact the office at 808-537-2273.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Martika Ybarra? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Honolulu, HI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.