Therapist

Matthew Shure

7474 Greenway Center Dr Ste 200, Greenbelt, Maryland, 20770-3524

About Matthew Shure

Matthew Shure is a therapist based in Greenbelt, Maryland who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Matthew Shure is LGP15170 for Mental Health Counselor in Maryland. His current practice location is 7474 Greenway Center Dr Ste 200, Greenbelt. Patients can reach him at 240-304-3327. Matthew Shure NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1669214516.

Matthew Shure is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Matthew Shure speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Matthew Shure
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 7474 Greenway Center Dr Ste 200,
Greenbelt, MD - 20770-3524

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1669214516
NPI Enumeration Date: 11 Jun, 2024
NPI Last Update On: 10 Jul, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Matthew Shure are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
LGP15170Mental Health Counselor MarylandPrimary
LGP15170Counselor MarylandSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Matthew Shure
19404 Prospect Point Ct,
Brookeville, MD - 20833-2246

Book an Appointment with Matthew Shure

To schedule an appointment, contact Matthew Shure at 7474 Greenway Center Dr Ste 200, Greenbelt, Maryland or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Matthew Shure:

Matthew Shure is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Matthew Shure is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Matthew Shure practices at 7474 Greenway Center Dr Ste 200, Greenbelt, Maryland, 20770-3524.

To schedule an appointment with Matthew Shure, please contact the office at 240-304-3327.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Matthew Shure? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Greenbelt, MD.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.