Mental Health Therapist

Megan Leigh Verno

252 W Main St, Lehi, Utah, 84043-2050

About Megan Leigh Verno

Megan Leigh Verno is a therapist based in Lehi, Utah who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 252 W Main St, Lehi. Patients can reach her at 801-980-3676. Megan Leigh Verno NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1821664079.

Megan Leigh Verno is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Megan Leigh Verno speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Megan Leigh Verno
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 252 W Main St,
Lehi, UT - 84043-2050

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1821664079
NPI Enumeration Date: 28 May, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 18 Mar, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Megan Leigh Verno are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor UtahPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Megan Leigh Verno
252 W Main St,
Lehi, UT - 84043-2050
Phone: 801-980-3676

Book an Appointment with Megan Leigh Verno

To schedule an appointment, contact Megan Leigh Verno at 252 W Main St, Lehi, Utah or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Megan Leigh Verno:

Megan Leigh Verno is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Megan Leigh Verno is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Megan Leigh Verno practices at 252 W Main St, Lehi, Utah, 84043-2050.

To schedule an appointment with Megan Leigh Verno, please contact the office at 801-980-3676.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Megan Leigh Verno? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Lehi, UT.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.