Mental Health Therapist

Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman

1060 Estes St, El Cajon, California, 92020-7411

About Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman

Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman is a therapist based in El Cajon, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 1060 Estes St, El Cajon. Patients can reach her at 619-275-0822. Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1700919909.

Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1060 Estes St,
El Cajon, CA - 92020-7411

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1700919909
NPI Enumeration Date: 14 Mar, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 08 Jul, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman
1060 Estes St,
El Cajon, CA - 92020-7411
Phone: 619-275-0822

Book an Appointment with Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman

To schedule an appointment, contact Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman at 1060 Estes St, El Cajon, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman:

Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman practices at 1060 Estes St, El Cajon, California, 92020-7411.

To schedule an appointment with Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman, please contact the office at 619-275-0822.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Miss Shannon Renee Hoffman? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in El Cajon, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.