Therapist

Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl

1101 Ball Ave Ne, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49505-5904

About Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl

Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl is a therapist based in Grand Rapids, Michigan who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1101 Ball Ave Ne, Grand Rapids. Patients can reach her at 616-456-6571. Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1518478304.

Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1101 Ball Ave Ne,
Grand Rapids, MI - 49505-5904

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1518478304
NPI Enumeration Date: 19 Oct, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 19 Oct, 2017

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl
1101 Ball Ave Ne,
Grand Rapids, MI - 49505-5904

Book an Appointment with Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl

To schedule an appointment, contact Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl at 1101 Ball Ave Ne, Grand Rapids, Michigan or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl:

Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl practices at 1101 Ball Ave Ne, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49505-5904.

To schedule an appointment with Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl, please contact the office at 616-456-6571.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Mrs. Christine Marie Schihl? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Grand Rapids, MI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.