Therapist

Ms. Latrisha Clark

212 I St, Davis, California, 95616-4213

About Ms. Latrisha Clark

Ms. Latrisha Clark is a therapist based in Davis, California who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 212 I St, Davis. Patients can reach her at 530-601-5959 or can fax her at 916-287-4679. Ms. Latrisha Clark NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1841595055.

Ms. Latrisha Clark is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Ms. Latrisha Clark speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Ms. Latrisha Clark
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 212 I St,
Davis, CA - 95616-4213
Fax 916-287-4679

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1841595055
NPI Enumeration Date: 19 Jan, 2011
NPI Last Update On: 06 Jan, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Ms. Latrisha Clark are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary
Counselor Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Ms. Latrisha Clark
8912 Volunteer Ln,
Sacramento, CA - 95826-3221
Phone: 916-344-0199

Book an Appointment with Ms. Latrisha Clark

To schedule an appointment, contact Ms. Latrisha Clark at 212 I St, Davis, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Ms. Latrisha Clark:

Ms. Latrisha Clark is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Ms. Latrisha Clark is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Ms. Latrisha Clark practices at 212 I St, Davis, California, 95616-4213.

To schedule an appointment with Ms. Latrisha Clark, please contact the office at 530-601-5959.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Ms. Latrisha Clark? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Davis, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.