Therapist

Ms. Theresa Hoggard

1900 E La Palma Ave, Suite 101, Anaheim, California, 92805-1647

About Ms. Theresa Hoggard

Ms. Theresa Hoggard is a therapist based in Anaheim, California who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1900 E La Palma Ave, Suite 101, Anaheim. Patients can reach her at 714-399-3480. Ms. Theresa Hoggard NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1023343860.

Ms. Theresa Hoggard is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Ms. Theresa Hoggard speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Ms. Theresa Hoggard
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1900 E La Palma Ave, Suite 101
Anaheim, CA - 92805-1647

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1023343860
NPI Enumeration Date: 13 Oct, 2009
NPI Last Update On: 13 Oct, 2009

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Ms. Theresa Hoggard are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary
Community Health Worker Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Ms. Theresa Hoggard
1900 E La Palma Ave, Suite 101
Anaheim, CA - 92805-1647
Phone: 714-399-3480

Book an Appointment with Ms. Theresa Hoggard

To schedule an appointment, contact Ms. Theresa Hoggard at 1900 E La Palma Ave, Suite 101, Anaheim, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Ms. Theresa Hoggard:

Ms. Theresa Hoggard is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Ms. Theresa Hoggard is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Ms. Theresa Hoggard practices at 1900 E La Palma Ave, Suite 101, Anaheim, California, 92805-1647.

To schedule an appointment with Ms. Theresa Hoggard, please contact the office at 714-399-3480.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Ms. Theresa Hoggard? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Anaheim, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.