Mental Health Therapist

Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya

7261 Sheridan St Ste 100b, Hollywood, Florida, 33024-2708

About Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya

Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya is a therapist based in Hollywood, Florida who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya is MH17849 for Mental Health Counselor in Florida. Her current practice location is 7261 Sheridan St Ste 100b, Hollywood. Patients can reach her at 954-561-6222 or can fax her at 954-990-7650. Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1285304972.

Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 7261 Sheridan St Ste 100b,
Hollywood, FL - 33024-2708
Fax 954-990-7650

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1285304972
NPI Enumeration Date: 15 Sep, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 16 Aug, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
MH17849Mental Health Counselor FloridaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya
7261 Sheridan St Ste 340,
Hollywood, FL - 33024-2726
Phone: 954-561-6222

Book an Appointment with Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya

To schedule an appointment, contact Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya at 7261 Sheridan St Ste 100b, Hollywood, Florida or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya:

Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya practices at 7261 Sheridan St Ste 100b, Hollywood, Florida, 33024-2708.

To schedule an appointment with Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya, please contact the office at 954-561-6222.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Ms. Yubeluiska Minaya? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Hollywood, FL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.