Counselor

Natalia Jean Garrotto

42 Washburn St, San Francisco, California, 94103-2663

About Natalia Jean Garrotto

Natalia Jean Garrotto is a therapist based in San Francisco, California who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 42 Washburn St, San Francisco. Patients can reach her at 415-864-8701 or can fax her at 415-864-0682. Natalia Jean Garrotto NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1235647249.

Natalia Jean Garrotto is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Natalia Jean Garrotto speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Natalia Jean Garrotto
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 42 Washburn St,
San Francisco, CA - 94103-2663
Fax 415-864-0682

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1235647249
NPI Enumeration Date: 12 Jan, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 07 Jun, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Natalia Jean Garrotto are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary
Case Manager/Care Coordinator CaliforniaSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Natalia Jean Garrotto
Plaza Apartments, 988 Howard Street
San Francisco, CA - 94103-2663
Phone: 415-975-0908
Fax: 415-975-9932

Book an Appointment with Natalia Jean Garrotto

To schedule an appointment, contact Natalia Jean Garrotto at 42 Washburn St, San Francisco, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Natalia Jean Garrotto:

Natalia Jean Garrotto is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Natalia Jean Garrotto is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Natalia Jean Garrotto practices at 42 Washburn St, San Francisco, California, 94103-2663.

To schedule an appointment with Natalia Jean Garrotto, please contact the office at 415-864-8701.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Natalia Jean Garrotto? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in San Francisco, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.