Mental Health Therapist

Passi Iafeta

2176 Lauwiliwili St Ste 1, Kapolei, Hawaii, 96707-1882

About Passi Iafeta

Passi Iafeta is a therapist based in Kapolei, Hawaii who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Passi Iafeta is MHC-1218 for Mental Health Counselor in Hawaii. His current practice location is 2176 Lauwiliwili St Ste 1, Kapolei. Patients can reach him at 808-272-5355 or can fax him at 808-200-4955. Passi Iafeta NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1184396467.

Passi Iafeta is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Passi Iafeta speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Passi Iafeta
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 2176 Lauwiliwili St Ste 1,
Kapolei, HI - 96707-1882
Fax 808-200-4955

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1184396467
NPI Enumeration Date: 04 Oct, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 07 Jul, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Passi Iafeta are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
MHC-1218Mental Health Counselor HawaiiPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Passi Iafeta
91-1135 Kamaaha Loop # 16c,
Kapolei, HI - 96707-2919
Phone: 808-542-5475

Book an Appointment with Passi Iafeta

To schedule an appointment, contact Passi Iafeta at 2176 Lauwiliwili St Ste 1, Kapolei, Hawaii or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Passi Iafeta:

Passi Iafeta is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. He is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. He assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Passi Iafeta is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Passi Iafeta practices at 2176 Lauwiliwili St Ste 1, Kapolei, Hawaii, 96707-1882.

To schedule an appointment with Passi Iafeta, please contact the office at 808-272-5355.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Passi Iafeta? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Kapolei, HI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.