Therapist

Poornima Bhat

1801 6th Ave, Troy, New York, 12180-3400

About Poornima Bhat

Poornima Bhat is a therapist based in Troy, New York who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1801 6th Ave, Troy. Patients can reach her at 518-274-5143 or can fax her at 518-273-1350. Poornima Bhat NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1609028984.

Poornima Bhat is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Poornima Bhat specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can contact the office at the given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Poornima Bhat
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1801 6th Ave,
Troy, NY - 12180-3400
Fax 518-273-1350

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1609028984
NPI Enumeration Date: 17 Oct, 2008
NPI Last Update On: 22 Oct, 2008

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Poornima Bhat are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Poornima Bhat such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
01420800MedicaidNew York

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Poornima Bhat
Po Box 31092,
Hartford, CT - 06150-1092
Phone: 518-952-8140
Fax: 518-952-8287

Book an Appointment with Poornima Bhat

To schedule an appointment, contact Poornima Bhat at 1801 6th Ave, Troy, New York or call on below stated phone number.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Poornima Bhat:

Poornima Bhat is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Poornima Bhat is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Poornima Bhat practices at 1801 6th Ave, Troy, New York, 12180-3400.

To schedule an appointment with Poornima Bhat, please contact the office at 518-274-5143.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Poornima Bhat? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Troy, NY.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.