Mental Health Therapist | 13+ years experience

Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow

301 N High St, Antlers, Oklahoma, 74523-2238

About Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow

Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow is a therapist based in Antlers, Oklahoma with 13 years of experience in Mental Health Counselor. She completed her graduation in 2013. She accepts the Medicare-approved amount. Patients will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance. Her current practice location is 301 N High St, Antlers. Patients can reach her at 580-271-7055 or can fax her at 580-271-7056. Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1124459359.

Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Accepts Medicare Assignment Yes
Experience 13+ years
Graduation Year 2013
Gender Female
Practice Address: 301 N High St,
Antlers, OK - 74523-2238
Fax 580-271-7056

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

PAC ID 7315356896
Enrollment ID I20210513001406
NPI Number1124459359
NPI Enumeration Date: 13 Dec, 2013
NPI Last Update On: 04 Mar, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Group Practice

Group practices are practice of medicine by a group of healthcare professionals who share their premises and other resources. Following list states all the group name with which Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow is associated with along with the number of members in that group.
Organization Name (Group PAC ID) Members
Serenity Behavioral Services, Pllc (7315353992)2

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow
301 N High St,
Antlers, OK - 74523-2238
Phone: 580-271-7055
Fax: 580-271-7056

Book an Appointment with Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow

To schedule an appointment, contact Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow at 301 N High St, Antlers, Oklahoma or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow:

Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow has approximately 13 years of experience in Mental Health Counselor.

Yes, Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow accepts Medicare assignment, meaning the provider participates in Medicare and accepts Medicare-approved amounts for eligible services.

Yes, Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow practices at 301 N High St, Antlers, Oklahoma, 74523-2238.

To schedule an appointment with Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow, please contact the office at 580-271-7055.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Rachel Elizabeth Stringfellow? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Antlers, OK.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.