Therapist

Rebecca Justice

1201 S Proctor St, Tacoma, Washington, 98405-2047

About Rebecca Justice

Rebecca Justice is a therapist based in Tacoma, Washington who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1201 S Proctor St, Tacoma. Patients can reach her at 253-396-5937. Rebecca Justice NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1841042678.

Rebecca Justice is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Rebecca Justice speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Rebecca Justice
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1201 S Proctor St,
Tacoma, WA - 98405-2047

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1841042678
NPI Enumeration Date: 04 Apr, 2024
NPI Last Update On: 26 May, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Rebecca Justice are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Rebecca Justice
1201 S Proctor St,
Tacoma, WA - 98405-2047

Book an Appointment with Rebecca Justice

To schedule an appointment, contact Rebecca Justice at 1201 S Proctor St, Tacoma, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Rebecca Justice:

Rebecca Justice is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Rebecca Justice is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Rebecca Justice practices at 1201 S Proctor St, Tacoma, Washington, 98405-2047.

To schedule an appointment with Rebecca Justice, please contact the office at 253-396-5937.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Rebecca Justice? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Tacoma, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.