Therapist

Rebecca Sweeney

608 College Ave, Santa Rosa, California, 95404-4105

About Rebecca Sweeney

Rebecca Sweeney is a therapist based in Santa Rosa, California who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Rebecca Sweeney is 155513 for Counselor in California. Her current practice location is 608 College Ave, Santa Rosa. Patients can reach her at 443-254-1015. Rebecca Sweeney NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1376176990.

Rebecca Sweeney is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Rebecca Sweeney speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Rebecca Sweeney
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 608 College Ave,
Santa Rosa, CA - 95404-4105

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1376176990
NPI Enumeration Date: 21 Feb, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 04 Mar, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Rebecca Sweeney are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
155513Counselor CaliforniaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Rebecca Sweeney
608 College Ave,
Santa Rosa, CA - 95404-4105
Phone: 443-254-1015

Book an Appointment with Rebecca Sweeney

To schedule an appointment, contact Rebecca Sweeney at 608 College Ave, Santa Rosa, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Rebecca Sweeney:

Rebecca Sweeney is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Rebecca Sweeney is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Rebecca Sweeney practices at 608 College Ave, Santa Rosa, California, 95404-4105.

To schedule an appointment with Rebecca Sweeney, please contact the office at 443-254-1015.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Rebecca Sweeney? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Santa Rosa, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.