Therapist

Seada Adam

505 Washington Ave S, Kent, Washington, 98032-5709

About Seada Adam

Seada Adam is a therapist based in Kent, Washington who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Seada Adam is NAC.NC.10068179 for Nurse's Aide in Washington. Her current practice location is 505 Washington Ave S, Kent. Patients can reach her at 253-833-7444. Seada Adam NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1093544157.

Seada Adam is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Seada Adam speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Seada Adam
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 505 Washington Ave S,
Kent, WA - 98032-5709

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1093544157
NPI Enumeration Date: 29 Jul, 2024
NPI Last Update On: 28 Jul, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Seada Adam are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
NAC.NC.10068179Nurse's Aide WashingtonPrimary
Counselor Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Seada Adam
325 W Gowe St,
Kent, WA - 98032-5892
Phone: 253-833-7444
Fax: 253-661-8631

Book an Appointment with Seada Adam

To schedule an appointment, contact Seada Adam at 505 Washington Ave S, Kent, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Seada Adam:

Seada Adam is a therapist specializing in Nurse's Aide. She (1) An unlicensed individual who is trained to function in an assistive role to the licensed nurse in the provision of patient/client activities as delegated by the nurse; (2) An individual trained (either on-the-job or through a formal course generally of less than one year) and experienced in performing patient or client-care nursing tasks that do not require the skills of a specialist, technician, or professional. Examples of tasks performed by nurses aides include changing clothes, diapers, and beds; assisting patients to perform exercises or personal hygiene tasks, and supporting communication or social interaction. Specific education and credentials are not required for this work.

Yes, Seada Adam is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Seada Adam practices at 505 Washington Ave S, Kent, Washington, 98032-5709.

To schedule an appointment with Seada Adam, please contact the office at 253-833-7444.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Seada Adam? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Kent, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.