Therapist

Seth David Nable

237 Highland Ave, Needham, Massachusetts, 02494-3036

About Seth David Nable

Seth David Nable is a therapist based in Needham, Massachusetts who is specialized in Counselor. His current practice location is 237 Highland Ave, Needham. Patients can reach him at 781-645-9862. Seth David Nable NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1851252456.

Seth David Nable is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Seth David Nable speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Seth David Nable
Specialization Counselor
Gender Male
Practice Address: 237 Highland Ave,
Needham, MA - 02494-3036

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1851252456
NPI Enumeration Date: 21 Nov, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 24 Nov, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Seth David Nable are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Seth David Nable
237 Highland Ave,
Needham, MA - 02494-3036
Phone: 781-645-9862

Book an Appointment with Seth David Nable

To schedule an appointment, contact Seth David Nable at 237 Highland Ave, Needham, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Seth David Nable:

Seth David Nable is a therapist specializing in Counselor. He is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. He works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. He support his clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Seth David Nable is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Seth David Nable practices at 237 Highland Ave, Needham, Massachusetts, 02494-3036.

To schedule an appointment with Seth David Nable, please contact the office at 781-645-9862.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Seth David Nable? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Needham, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.