Mental Health Therapist

Sharon Keigler

198 S Macarthur Dr, Camilla, Georgia, 31730-6370

About Sharon Keigler

Sharon Keigler is a therapist based in Camilla, Georgia who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 198 S Macarthur Dr, Camilla. Patients can reach her at 678-898-2306. Sharon Keigler NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1184054181.

Sharon Keigler is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Sharon Keigler speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Sharon Keigler
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 198 S Macarthur Dr,
Camilla, GA - 31730-6370

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1184054181
NPI Enumeration Date: 13 Nov, 2013
NPI Last Update On: 13 Nov, 2013

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Sharon Keigler are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Sharon Keigler
167 Starksville Ave S,
Leesburg, GA - 31763-4551
Phone: 229-733-3756

Book an Appointment with Sharon Keigler

To schedule an appointment, contact Sharon Keigler at 198 S Macarthur Dr, Camilla, Georgia or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Sharon Keigler:

Sharon Keigler is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Sharon Keigler is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Sharon Keigler practices at 198 S Macarthur Dr, Camilla, Georgia, 31730-6370.

To schedule an appointment with Sharon Keigler, please contact the office at 678-898-2306.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Sharon Keigler? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Camilla, GA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.