Addiction Therapist

Shawna Lee Hart

1402a Browns Ln, Louisville, Kentucky, 40207-4609

About Shawna Lee Hart

Shawna Lee Hart is a therapist based in Louisville, Kentucky who is specialized in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. Active license number of Shawna Lee Hart is 252557 for Social Worker in Kentucky. Her current practice location is 1402a Browns Ln, Louisville. Patients can reach her at 502-894-0234 or can fax her at 502-894-9858. Shawna Lee Hart NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1588217343.

Shawna Lee Hart is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Practice Information

Shawna Lee Hart speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Shawna Lee Hart
Specialization Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1402a Browns Ln,
Louisville, KY - 40207-4609
Fax 502-894-9858

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1588217343
NPI Enumeration Date: 22 Jul, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 22 Jul, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Shawna Lee Hart are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
252557Social Worker KentuckyPrimary
Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor Secondary
Professional Counselor Secondary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Shawna Lee Hart such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
252557OtherKentuckyLCSW

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Shawna Lee Hart
1402a Browns Ln,
Louisville, KY - 40207-4609
Phone: 502-894-0234
Fax: 502-894-9858

Book an Appointment with Shawna Lee Hart

To schedule an appointment, contact Shawna Lee Hart at 1402a Browns Ln, Louisville, Kentucky or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Shawna Lee Hart:

Shawna Lee Hart is a therapist specializing in Social Worker. She A social worker who holds a master's or doctoral degree in social work from an accredited school of social work in addition to at least two years of post-master's supervised experience in a clinical setting. The social worker must be licensed, certified, or registered at the clinical level in the jurisdiction of practice. A clinical social worker provides direct services, including interventions focused on interpersonal interactions, intrapsychic dynamics, and life management issues. Clinical social work services are based on bio-psychosocial perspectives. Services consist of assessment, diagnosis, treatment (including psychotherapy and counseling), client-centered advocacy, consultation, evaluation, and prevention of mental illness, emotional, or behavioral disturbances.

Yes, Shawna Lee Hart is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Shawna Lee Hart practices at 1402a Browns Ln, Louisville, Kentucky, 40207-4609.

To schedule an appointment with Shawna Lee Hart, please contact the office at 502-894-0234.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Shawna Lee Hart? Share your experience to help others looking for a Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Louisville, KY.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.