Therapist

Shelby Rascon

1950 E 17th St Ste 150, Santa Ana, California, 92705-6852

About Shelby Rascon

Shelby Rascon is a therapist based in Santa Ana, California who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1950 E 17th St Ste 150, Santa Ana. Patients can reach her at 714-547-5375. Shelby Rascon NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1801442553.

Shelby Rascon is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Shelby Rascon speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Shelby Rascon
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1950 E 17th St Ste 150,
Santa Ana, CA - 92705-6852

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1801442553
NPI Enumeration Date: 16 Aug, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 16 Aug, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Shelby Rascon are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Shelby Rascon
1950 E 17th St Ste 150,
Santa Ana, CA - 92705-6852
Phone: 714-547-5375
Fax: 714-541-3320

Book an Appointment with Shelby Rascon

To schedule an appointment, contact Shelby Rascon at 1950 E 17th St Ste 150, Santa Ana, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Shelby Rascon:

Shelby Rascon is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Shelby Rascon is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Shelby Rascon practices at 1950 E 17th St Ste 150, Santa Ana, California, 92705-6852.

To schedule an appointment with Shelby Rascon, please contact the office at 714-547-5375.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Shelby Rascon? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Santa Ana, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.