Therapist

Susan Orlando

2795 Wagonwheel Dr, Troy, Michigan, 48085-7020

About Susan Orlando

Susan Orlando is a therapist based in Troy, Michigan who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Susan Orlando is 6401013931 for Counselor in Michigan. Her current practice location is 2795 Wagonwheel Dr, Troy. Patients can reach her at 248-528-1040. Susan Orlando NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1013310200.

Susan Orlando is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Susan Orlando speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Susan Orlando
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2795 Wagonwheel Dr,
Troy, MI - 48085-7020

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1013310200
NPI Enumeration Date: 01 Oct, 2014
NPI Last Update On: 01 Oct, 2014

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Susan Orlando are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
6401013931Counselor MichiganPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Susan Orlando
2795 Wagonwheel Dr,
Troy, MI - 48085-7020
Phone: 248-528-1040

Book an Appointment with Susan Orlando

To schedule an appointment, contact Susan Orlando at 2795 Wagonwheel Dr, Troy, Michigan or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Susan Orlando:

Susan Orlando is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Susan Orlando is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Susan Orlando practices at 2795 Wagonwheel Dr, Troy, Michigan, 48085-7020.

To schedule an appointment with Susan Orlando, please contact the office at 248-528-1040.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Susan Orlando? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Troy, MI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.