Therapist

Susan Schumann

386 Stanley St, Fall River, Massachusetts, 02720-6009

About Susan Schumann

Susan Schumann is a therapist based in Fall River, Massachusetts who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 386 Stanley St, Fall River. Patients can reach her at 508-730-3342. Susan Schumann NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1770074940.

Susan Schumann is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Susan Schumann speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Susan Schumann
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 386 Stanley St,
Fall River, MA - 02720-6009

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1770074940
NPI Enumeration Date: 23 May, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 20 May, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Susan Schumann are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Susan Schumann
386 Stanley St,
Fall River, MA - 02720-6009
Phone: 508-730-3342
Fax: 508-676-5671

Book an Appointment with Susan Schumann

To schedule an appointment, contact Susan Schumann at 386 Stanley St, Fall River, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Susan Schumann:

Susan Schumann is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Susan Schumann is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Susan Schumann practices at 386 Stanley St, Fall River, Massachusetts, 02720-6009.

To schedule an appointment with Susan Schumann, please contact the office at 508-730-3342.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Susan Schumann? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Fall River, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.