Therapist

Susan Wald

6150 Metrowest Blvd Ste 305, Orlando, Florida, 32835-3291

About Susan Wald

Susan Wald is a therapist based in Orlando, Florida who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Susan Wald is MT1647 for Counselor in . Her current practice location is 6150 Metrowest Blvd Ste 305, Orlando. Patients can reach her at 754-400-5514. Susan Wald NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1396335717.

Susan Wald is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Susan Wald speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Susan Wald
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 6150 Metrowest Blvd Ste 305,
Orlando, FL - 32835-3291

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1396335717
NPI Enumeration Date: 20 Jan, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 20 Jan, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Susan Wald are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
MT1647Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Susan Wald
1000 Jefferson St Ste 2c,
Lynchburg, VA - 24504-1724

Book an Appointment with Susan Wald

To schedule an appointment, contact Susan Wald at 6150 Metrowest Blvd Ste 305, Orlando, Florida or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Susan Wald:

Susan Wald is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Susan Wald is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Susan Wald practices at 6150 Metrowest Blvd Ste 305, Orlando, Florida, 32835-3291.

To schedule an appointment with Susan Wald, please contact the office at 754-400-5514.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Susan Wald? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Orlando, FL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.